Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $540,700

    121 Brunswick St, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $540,700 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $540,700

    $476,000 - $611,000

    $2,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OUTSTANDING APARTMENT - Best location on Park avenue AVAILABLE July 1, 2026 Remodeled 3 Bedroom Apartment located in the heart of Park Avenue 20 foot living room with seperate dining room and den. New kitchen with granite countertop and new appliances. Two new full bathrooms. Laundry room. Beautiful porch. Laundry room and porch are not shared by other tenants. Basement for storage. Three off street parking spots - one of these is in garage. Apartment is located on second and third floor and is approximateley 2000 square feet. Call Albert at 314-3140

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012245157

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$2,495+28.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listing removed$1,945$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties, Inc. #R1298988 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Price change$1,945-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2020Listed for rent$1,995+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2018Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties, Inc. #R1130741 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listed for rent$1,895+36.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2017Listing removed$1,390$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listed for rent$1,390-22.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2013Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties #R194818 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties #R194818 Report a problem
    1/31/2012Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties #R163590 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Listed for rent$1,800+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties #R163590 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties #R122089 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties #R122089 Report a problem
    11/12/2008Sold$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $471,800
    2024-- $471,800 +34.8%
    2023-- $350,000
    2022-- $350,000
    2021-- $350,000
    2020-- $350,000 +22.8%
    2018-- $285,000
    2017$9,509 $285,000
    2016-- $285,000 +30.1%
    2015$5,646 $219,000
    2014-- $219,000
    2013-- $219,000
    2012-- $219,000 +4.3%
    2011-- $210,000
    2010-- $210,000
    2009-- $210,000 +10.5%
    2007-- $190,000
    2006-- $190,000
    2005-- $190,000
    2004-- $190,000 +26.7%
    2003-- $150,000
    2002-- $150,000
    2001-- $150,000
    2000-- $150,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Avenue