Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $125,000

    121 S Haskins Rd, Boon, MI 49618

    3beds
    1,170sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $120,500 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private bathCustom window treatmentsWalk-in closetPantry storagePropane stoveSpacious primary suiteCentral air
    Practically brand-new single-wide home loaded with upgrades! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious primary suite complete with a private bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space, highlighted by a granite island with included bar stools, a propane stove, upgraded vent hood, and pantry storage. Additional features include custom window treatments, a separate laundry room with extra storage, central air, and upgraded insulated underpinning for added efficiency. Step outside to a large backyard shed—perfect for storing tools, equipment, and recreational gear.
    46 days
    |
    242
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Damian Hickman 248-924-1377,

    EXP Realty Main 888-501-7085

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261022913MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 36
      • Dimensions: 6 X 6
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 X 7
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,170

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2211B0103
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modular Home,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,879
      • Annual tax amount: $954
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $120,500

        $114,000 - $127,000

        $1,850/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$125,000$107/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261022913 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$125,000+2400%$107/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261022913 Report a problem
        2/2/2018Sold$5,000$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$955 +4.4%$33,300 +0.3%
        2024$915 +3.5%$33,200 +11%
        2023$884 +2.6%$29,900 +3.5%
        2022$862 $28,900 +9.9%
        2021-- $26,300 -5.4%
        2020$913 $27,800 -1.4%
        2019-- $28,200 -3.8%
        2018-- $29,300 +1623.5%
        2017-- $1,700
        2016-- $1,700 -22.7%
        2015-- $2,200 -4.3%
        2013-- $2,300 -14.8%
        2012-- $2,700
        2011-- $2,700 -10%
        2010-- $3,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49618

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable