Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,134,600

    121 S Spring St, Flagstaff, AZ 86001

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,134,600 Zestimate®
    $688/sqft
    $2,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,134,600

    $1.04M - $1.24M

    $2,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3 Bedroom-2 Bath for rent, located in the Heart of the Flagstaff Townsite! Around the corner from Thorpe Park. If you're looking for location....this is it! Available June 1st Please Do NOT Disturb the Tenant.... call to arrange all showings. Pictures are of the actual unit. (Video of the unit is available upon request) Cool whole house Air-Conditioning! Oversized 2 car garage This mid-century unit offers a large Master (16'x12') w/ ensuite bathroom & walk-in closet; plus two generous sized bedrooms (13'x12' and 12'x10')....The layout is ideal for a Family or Roommates! A list of features include: * Air-Conditioning * Large 2-Car Garage * Vaulted Ceilings * Galley Kitchen, with Gas Stove, Fridge and Dishwasher * Washer/Dryer in the unit * Plenty of Storage * Gas Fireplace * Private Deck and Patio This location is just 2 blocks from Thorpe Park, with its tennis courts, picnic areas, children's playgrounds, urban trails and adult center. Additionally, you are short distance from downtown Flagstaff, the Public Library and NAU..... EXCELLENT DOWNTOWN Location! *Tenant pays all utilities directly: (electric, gas & w/s/t) *No smoking in the unit. *College Students are required to have parental guaranty & rental Insurance. *Small dogs under 25lbs only (Non-dangerous Breeds). Additional pet deposit/rent is required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Galley Kitchen, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Plenty of Storage, Private Deck/Patio, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10026001C

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,950+3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for rent$2,850-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$2,975-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2023Price change$3,000-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$3,195-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$3,295-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2023Price change$3,395-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for rent$3,495+45.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/12/2019Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/23/2018Sold$700,000$424/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$4,910 +3%$82,667 -6.4%
    2025$4,765 +4%$88,316 +2.9%
    2024$4,582 +6.5%$85,843 +20.3%
    2023$4,302 +2.9%$71,346 +15.5%
    2022$4,182 +2.9%$61,787 +4.9%
    2021$4,066 +1.9%$58,875 +7.2%
    2020$3,989 +2.8%$54,920 +19.8%
    2019$3,880 $45,858 +3.2%
    2018$3,880 +6.9%$44,435 +7.2%
    2017$3,630 +6.3%$41,436 +1.7%
    2016$3,416 $40,753 +3.8%
    2015$3,416 +8%$39,256 +14.2%
    2014$3,164 -1.9%$34,388 -9.1%
    2013$3,224 $37,827
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$2,251 -0.5%--
    2009$2,264 +11.8%--
    2008$2,025 --
    2007-- --
    2006$2,120 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flagstaff Townsite