Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home in the Wynchase Subdivision in Muscle Shoals. This house has a split floor plan with two bedrooms on one side and the primary suite on the other. The family room, dining room and kitchen has an open concept that flows easily from one space to the other. The primary suite has a specialty ceiling, tile shower and a separate tub. Wynchase subdivision offers amenities such as pool, playground, fishing pond, and clubhouse. Don't let this one get away! Buyer to verify all information including square footage.
For sale
$369,000
121 Sullivan Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
3beds
1,844sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
0.28 Acres Lot
$367,200 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Split floor plan
- 8 days |
- 635 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Coan,
5:41 Realty
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 528793
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling - Speciality, High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Shower & Tub, Recessed Lighting, Tile Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,844
- Total interior livable area: 1,844 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,844
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 92 x 131.42
Details
- Parcel number: 1302101001001.082
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectual/Dimensional,Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Fishing
- Subdivision: Wynchase
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Pond Year Round, Pool
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- HOA name: Saar
Location
- Region: Muscle Shoals
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,350
- Price range: $369K - $369K
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$367,200
$349,000 - $386,000
$1,891/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+64.7%$200/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #528793 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Sold | $224,000$121/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #105596 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 +6.2% | $343,900 +6% |
| 2024 | $1,271 +5.9% | $324,300 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,200 +21.2% | $307,040 +1103.1% |
| 2022 | $991 +9.1% | $25,520 +8.7% |
| 2021 | $908 +6% | $23,480 +5.7% |
| 2020 | $857 +541.2% | $22,220 +573.3% |
| 2018 | $134 | $3,300 -63.9% |
| 2017 | $134 | $9,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35661