Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Crossings subdivision! Located in a well established neighborhood close to shopping, restaurants, major highways, and all amenities of Longview Lake. This move-in ready home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen and updated primary bath, along with fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, new carpet, and new wood flooring in the living room. Refinished hardwood floors enhance the kitchen, dining room, and hearth room. Additional updates include new garage doors and a new Trex deck perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the level backyard backing up to trees for added privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Just pack your bags and move right in!
Active
$465,000
1213 SW Persels Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64081
4beds
2,280sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paintNew carpetNew light fixturesUpdated primary bathBeautifully remodeled kitchenNew garage doors
- 8 days |
- 1,236 |
- 88 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Donna Stewart 816-516-8154,
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr,
Tiffany Dow 816-804-7317,
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2616906
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Second
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Concrete,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Hearth Room, Living Room, Fireplace Equip
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,280
- Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,280
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 120
- Features: City Limits, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 62640180400000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1996
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $675 annually
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,910
- Annual tax amount: $4,074
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000+210.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Price change | $149,900-7.5%$66/sqft |
Source: Homepath #1764946 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Price change | $162,000-1.8%$71/sqft |
Source: Homepath #1764946 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2012 | Price change | $164,900-7.4%$72/sqft |
Source: Homepath #1764946 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $178,000$78/sqft |
Source: Homepath #1764946 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 -2.5% | $56,033 -3.1% |
| 2024 | $4,177 +0.7% | $57,843 |
| 2023 | $4,146 +21.2% | $57,843 +36.5% |
| 2022 | $3,420 -2% | $42,371 |
| 2021 | $3,491 +3.9% | $42,371 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $3,361 +2.8% | $40,391 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $40,391 +16.6% |
| 2018 | $3,269 +5.5% | $34,654 |
| 2017 | $3,099 +17.1% | $34,654 +15% |
| 2016 | $2,647 +12.2% | $30,134 +14% |
| 2014 | $2,360 +15.1% | $26,427 |
| 2013 | $2,051 -0.2% | $26,427 +15% |
| 2012 | $2,055 +0.4% | $22,980 |
| 2011 | $2,046 +1.8% | $22,980 |
| 2010 | $2,009 -0.8% | $22,980 |
| 2009 | $2,025 +0.4% | $22,980 -2% |
| 2008 | $2,017 +5.4% | $23,450 |
| 2007 | $1,913 +0.1% | $23,450 +7% |
| 2006 | $1,912 +0.2% | $21,915 |
| 2005 | $1,909 +6.8% | $21,915 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,788 +12.1% | $21,277 |
| 2003 | $1,596 +3% | $21,277 +15% |
| 2002 | $1,549 +0.1% | $18,502 |
| 2001 | $1,547 | $18,502 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64081