1213 W Swallow Rd #213, Fort Collins, CO 80526
Home value
$247,500
$235,000 - $260,000
$1,643/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,643/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,643/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,736/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,736/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindy Blach 9704815821,
Group Mulberry,
Sarah Dreith 970-218-0184,
Group Mulberry
Jason K Kingery, 40035701
Coldwell Banker Realty-NOCO
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Features: Shared Primary Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Kitchen
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 8
Living room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 912
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Reserved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1st Floor
Lot
- Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: R1591113
- Zoning: MMN
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame, Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $280 monthly
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Exterior Maintenance, Water, Sewer
- Association name: Brass Key Property Management
- Association phone: 970-224-9134
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $247,500-1%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $270,000-3.6%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $280,000+21.7%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Sold | $230,000+7%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2019 | Sold | $215,000+1.4%$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Pending sale | $212,000$232/sqft |
Source: Elevations Real Estate, LLC #897704 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Price change | $212,000-1.4%$232/sqft |
| 10/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000+94.6%$236/sqft |
| 11/1/2013 | Sold | $110,500-1.3%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $112,000-4.7%$123/sqft |
Source: C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC #719395 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2004 | Sold | $117,500+16.5%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2000 | Sold | $100,840$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,367 -3.3% | $17,930 -1% |
| 2023 | $1,413 -1.1% | $18,103 +21% |
| 2022 | $1,428 +1.9% | $14,963 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,401 -0.4% | $15,394 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $1,407 +31.1% | $14,972 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $15,077 +28.1% |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $11,772 |
| 2017 | $1,073 +0.3% | $11,772 +22.4% |
| 2016 | $1,069 +22.7% | $9,615 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $871 +16.2% | $9,610 +16.9% |
| 2014 | $750 | $8,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,220 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,290 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,290 -2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,540 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,540 -7.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,190 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,190 +0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,150 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,150 +1.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,020 +6.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,490 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80526