Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $210,400

    1216 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    6beds
    2,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    4,443 Square Feet Lot
    $210,400 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $2,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,400

    $168,000 - $248,000

    $2,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Investment opportunity! Spacious 6 bed rm 3 bath rm. This home has many updated features which includes , Newer mechanics,roof, electric, windows. New refrigerator and stove, 3 window AC units. Rent is 1402 a month (section 8) New lease started 7/29/2018

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 872

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,443 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1740005017300

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 872
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • Gas: Natural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2021Sold$22,000+193.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2021Sold$7,500-86.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2019Sold$55,000-8.2%$22/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1616548 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Pending sale$59,900$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1616548 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Price change$59,900-7.7%$24/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1597666 Report a problem
    2/17/2019Price change$64,900-7.3%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1597666 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Price change$70,000-6.7%$28/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1597666 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Price change$75,000-6.1%$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1597666 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Price change$79,900-9.1%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1597666 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$87,900+134.4%$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1597666 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$37,500$15/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1447327 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Price change$37,500+25.4%$15/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1447327 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Price change$29,900-25.1%$12/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1447327 Report a problem
    5/2/2015Listed for sale$39,900+698%$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On The Move #1447327 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    1/29/2014Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/11/2013Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    5/6/2013Listing removed$1,200
    Source: HHM HOLDINGS LLC Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: HHM HOLDINGS LLC Report a problem
    3/25/2011Sold$5,000-66.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1254019 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Pending sale$14,900$6/sqft
    Source: Preferred Real Estate Group, Inc #1254019 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$14,900-25.1%$6/sqft
    1/31/2011Listed for sale$19,900-67.4%$8/sqft
    8/20/1999Sold$61,000$24/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #670322 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,359 -0.2%$37,184
    2023$2,363 +73.3%$37,184 +93.2%
    2022$1,363 -9.4%$19,250
    2021$1,505 +15.6%$19,250
    2020$1,302 -14%$19,250 +19%
    2019$1,514 +4%$16,173 0%
    2018$1,456 +21.9%$16,174
    2017$1,194 +52.8%$16,174 +55.4%
    2016$781 +10.7%$10,409
    2015$706 -7.3%$10,409
    2014$761 -7.1%$10,409 -12%
    2013$819 +569%$11,827 +575.8%
    2012$122 +5.8%$1,750
    2011$116 -91.4%$1,750 -92.2%
    2010$1,351 +2.5%$22,365
    2009$1,318 +1.6%$22,365
    2008$1,297 -1.7%$22,365 -14%
    2007$1,319 +1.1%$26,005
    2006$1,304 -1%$26,005
    2005$1,318 +15%$26,005 +25.5%
    2003$1,146 +6.7%$20,720
    2002$1,074 -25.3%$20,720 -22.4%
    2001$1,439 +3.4%$26,705
    2000$1,391 $26,705

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Price Hill