Skip main navigation
Sold for $42,500
  • $42,500

    1222 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    4beds
    1,639sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    3,746.16 Square Feet Lot
    $130,000 Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $1,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $130,000

    $96,000 - $165,000

    $1,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all cash investors! Here's your chance to make a strategic move in the real estate game in West Price Hill. This listing is strictly 'As Is,' presenting an exciting prospect for cash investors or cash buyers like you. With partial framing and renovation already underway, this property is ready to be transformed into a lucrative venture. Don't miss out on this prime opportunity to leverage your cash and expertise - turn potential into profit! Seller is out of state and has limited knowledge of this unit. Will need quite the work to complete but priced accordingly.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffanie R Daniels 513-307-0598,

    Key Realty, LTD. 513-587-8824

    Bought with:

    Anita L. Alexander, 0000306272

    Eurie Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1793772MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Appliances
    • Included: No Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,639
    • Total interior livable area: 1,639 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,746 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17400050186

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2024Sold$42,500-29.2%$26/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1793772 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Pending sale$60,000$37/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1793772 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listed for sale$60,000-17.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1793772 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Sold$72,500+22.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2022Sold$59,300-4.4%$36/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756173 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Pending sale$62,000$38/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1756173 Report a problem
    10/15/2022Price change$62,000-7.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1753317 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$67,000-10.7%$41/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1753317 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for sale$75,000+15.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1753317 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Sold$65,000+85.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2012Listing removed$35,000$21/sqft
    Source: Real Living #1285606 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Listed for sale$35,000-23.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Real Living Realty Services #1285606 Report a problem
    12/1/2010Listing removed$45,900$28/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1224050 Report a problem
    5/28/2010Listed for sale$45,900-6.3%$28/sqft
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1224050 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listing removed$49,000$30/sqft
    Source: NRT WestShell #1187624 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Listed for sale$49,000+25.6%$30/sqft
    Source: NRT WestShell #1187624 Report a problem
    7/12/2005Sold$39,000$24/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #939893 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,611 -0.2%$25,375
    2023$1,614 +23.9%$25,375 +55.9%
    2022$1,303 -31.2%$16,272
    2021$1,895 $16,272 +0%
    2020$1,895 +67.1%$16,271 +10%
    2019$1,134 -13.5%$14,791
    2018$1,311 +5.2%$14,791
    2017$1,247 +54.3%$14,791 +31.1%
    2016$808 +5.6%$11,284
    2015$765 -7.9%$11,284
    2014$830 -6.5%$11,284 -12%
    2013$888 +2.3%$12,824
    2012$868 +1.5%$12,824
    2011$855 +8.4%$12,824 -0.1%
    2010$789 +1.7%$12,832
    2009$775 +1.5%$12,832
    2008$764 +7.4%$12,832 -6%
    2007$712 -3.7%$13,650
    2006$740 +3.9%$13,650
    2005$712 -30%$13,650 -28.7%
    2003$1,018 +103%$19,145
    2002$501 -1%$19,145 +8.5%
    2001$506 +4.1%$17,640
    2000$486 $17,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Price Hill