Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $500 (3/9)
    $458,500

    302 Executive Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    5beds
    3,616sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $451,600 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Breakfast areaScreened-in porchGrand two story foyerHuge walk-in closetWell kept shedFormal dining room
    This uniquely designed beauty offers over 3,600 square feet of style, space, and Southern comfort — and it’s gotten a glow-up just for you! Located in the esteemed Oakmont gated community, it boasts brand new carpet downstairs and fresh paint throughout. It's move-in ready and is truly one of a kind in the neighborhood. The curb appeal is instant — from the spacious front porch, perfect for rocking chairs, to the side-load 2-car garage. Out back, you’ll find a screened-in porch, a well kept shed, and a custom-designed pergola that was made for cozy evenings, al fresco dinners, or a little backyard magic under the stars. Inside, relax in the open concept plan perfect for entertaining! Upon entry you're greeted by a grand two story foyer that guides you directly into the formal dining room, breakfast area and oversized living room with room enough for an oversized sectional. The primary suite on the main floor has custom rustic touches that give the room a pop of pizzaz! The ensuite has a separate soaking tub, shower and a huge walk-in closet. Upstairs are 4 spacious bedrooms and a grand bonus room that could be used as a flex space or anything you can dream of. The entire home is super versatile. You have to see it for yourself! ON TOP OF ALL THAT, Seller is offering 12K in concessions to use as you choose! This home is ready for YOU! HOME COMES WITH A RIDING LAWNMOWER!
    252 days
    |
    356
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LISA RIVERA,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 747718MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
      Features
      • Attic, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,616 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Corner Lot, Porch
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 030507 0046 30
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Gated, Gutter(s)
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Oakmont
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $35 monthly
      • HOA name: Little And Young
      Location
      • Region: Lillington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $356,876
      • Annual tax amount: $2,302
      • Date on market: 9/2/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 239 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Fridge
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: More than a year
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $451,600

        $429,000 - $474,000

        $2,734/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$458,500$127/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #747718 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$458,500-0.1%$127/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #747718 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$459,000-4.4%$127/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #747718 Report a problem
        11/30/2025Price change$479,900-1.9%$133/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #747718 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$489,000-1%$135/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #747718 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Price change$494,000-1.2%$137/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #747718 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listed for sale$499,999+87%$138/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #747718 Report a problem
        11/24/2014Sold$267,400$74/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #414987 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,302 $356,876
        2024$2,302 $356,876
        2023$2,302 +1.4%$356,876
        2022$2,271 +3.1%$356,876 +22.5%
        2021$2,204 -14%$291,380
        2020$2,562 +0.6%$291,380
        2019$2,547 +1.2%$291,380
        2018$2,518 +3.7%$291,380
        2017$2,428 $291,380 +3.8%
        2016-- $280,680
        2015-- $280,680 +1022.7%
        2014-- $25,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,553/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2235
        Property taxes
        $283
        HOA Fees
        $35
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27546

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable