Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $280,200

    122 Culver Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220

    0beds
    0baths
    2,213sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $280,200 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,200

    $255,000 - $305,000

    $1,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully kept 3/2 double. Many original details, meticulously kept. Gorgeous entry way with hardwood floors, tin ceiling, original brass mailbox and light fixture. New windows. Leaded glass windows in lower level living room Upper unit has walkout balcony, hardwood floors in living room. You must see this beauty. Showings begin Friday, July 24, 2020 negotiations begin Monday, July 27,2020

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Stained Glass - Some
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Artificial
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,213 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    • Details: Concrete
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fully Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4,477 sqft
    • Features: Neighborhood Street, Near Public Transit, Fully Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 14020013364150
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1930

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, AC-Central
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Stained Glass - Some
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Cable TV Available
    • CurrentUse: Multi-Family, Residential
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • OperatingExpenseIncludes: Water/Sewer
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • RentIncludes: Water, No Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • StructureType: Multi Family
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Concrete, 2 or More Spaces
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Full
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • OtherParking: Concrete
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • BusinessType: Multi-Family Res (2-4) units
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street, Near Public Transit, Fully Fenced Yard
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Ceramic-Some
    • NumberOfSeparateElectricMeters: 2
    • NumberOfSeparateGasMeters: 2
    • Fencing: Fully Fenced Yard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Artificial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick and Frame
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2028

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2021Sold$210,000-4.5%$95/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1280680 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Pending sale$220,000$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lancast #B1280680 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$220,000$99/sqft
    7/31/2020Listing removed$220,000$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lancaster #B1280680 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$220,000+18.9%$99/sqft
    5/20/2020Sold$185,000+3.4%$84/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1251486 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Pending sale$179,000$81/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1251486 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$179,000$81/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1251486 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$179,000$81/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1251486 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$179,000+94.6%$81/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1251486 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listing removed$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2017Listed for rent$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2011Sold$92,000-2%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2011Listed for sale$93,900+11.8%$42/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B392767 Report a problem
    11/22/1994Sold$84,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $253,000 +110.8%
    2024-- $120,000
    2023-- $120,000
    2022-- $120,000
    2021-- $120,000
    2020-- $120,000 +46.3%
    2019-- $82,000
    2018-- $82,000
    2017$1,774 +263.6%$82,000
    2016$488 $82,000
    2015-- $82,000
    2014-- $82,000
    2013-- $82,000
    2012-- $82,000
    2011-- $82,000
    2010-- $82,000
    2009-- $82,000
    2008-- $82,000
    2007-- $82,000
    2006-- $82,000
    2005-- $82,000
    2004-- $82,000 +25.8%
    2003-- $65,200
    2002-- $65,200
    2001-- $65,200 -20%
    2000-- $81,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Park