Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,590/mo

    Fees may apply

    122 Michli Rd, Madison, AL 35758

    2beds
    1,668sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Newly updated 2 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms and a 2 cars garage townhome, located in the center of Madison city, convenient to I565, each bedroom has its own bathroom, granite kitchen and bathroom counters, wood floors in entire house. Washer and dryer is available, but they will be maintained by the tenants. No smoking/vaping inside the house. Need good credit and prove of income. All appliances will be maintained by the tenant. Pets have to be approved by the owner, there is $350 no refundable pet fee. Credit score higher than 650, income is 3 times greater than rent
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1603080006023000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Price change$1,590-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$1,650+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listing removed$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2024Listing removed$1,650+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for rent$1,580$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2023Sold$225,000$135/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825652 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Pending sale$225,000$135/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825652 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$225,000$135/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825652 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 35758