Skip main navigation
Sold for $471,575
  • $471,575

    122 Ramport St, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $462,500 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,500

    $439,000 - $486,000

    $2,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enter through the front door to a welcoming foyer and a split bedroom floor plan. Two bedrooms adorn either side of the foyer perfect for the family or guests. Beyond the foyer, is an open concept layout & features a sprawling great room, dining room, & kitchen. This exquisite kitchen features tons of counter space including a central island workspace. A corner pantry with substantial storage space. The master suite includes personal access to the back porch & a fantastic walk-in closet large enough for two to share. Through the double entry doors is an en-suite master bathroom with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, his and hers vanities, and private water closet. Builder offers 8500K in Closing Cost Incentives. Feb 2024 completion. Photos & VT are of a of a completed Kiawah

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annette M Bryant 843-986-7343,

    BHHS Bay Street Realty,

    Gregory V Davis 843-473-5225,

    BHHS Bay Street Realty

    Bought with:

    MLS NON

    NOT IN MLS

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 182381MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,894
    • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800400342
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Irrigation System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool, Clubhouse
    Location
    • Region: Ridgeland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $800 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$471,575+2.4%$249/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182381 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Pending sale$460,575+21.4%$243/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182381 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Price change$379,500-17.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Forino CO., L.P. Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$460,575+0%$243/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439175 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$460,574$243/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182381 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29936