Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $13,950,000

    122 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    7beds
    7.2Acres
    Land
    Built in 1923
    7.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,515/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Resort-style poolTennis courtLand revealing itself gradually
    Seven-plus acres on Round Hill Road, brought to market after six decades in one family. An existing approximately 8,000 SF Connecticut Colonial sits on the parcel -- livable today and easily occupied during the planning and entitlement phase. Additional improvements include a nearly one-acre pond at the back of the property, a resort-style pool, tennis court, two-bedroom guest cottage, and detached three-car garage - an amenity base most large parcels never have. Complete feasibility studies in hand - septic, perc, drainage, setbacks, and house siting - with town water and town electrical at the street. The conceptual vision is a pavilion-style Greenwich compound of 12,000-14,000 SF, 7-9 bedrooms, and 9-12 bathrooms -main residence, pool pavilion, guest cottage, and garage sited across the parcel, rather than a single monolithic house. A long private drive rises from the road, the land revealing itself gradually. Workshop/APD -- leading architecture and interior design firm -- available to evolve the conceptual direction into your custom home. Davis Chase Homes, developer of the parcel, available as builder. This is the flagship of Spring Farms at Round Hill -- four parcels available individually or in combination. Particularly compelling paired with 1 Pecksland Road for a nearly ten-acre holding with a dedicated secondary residence, or with 6 Sheffield Way for a generational estate with the pond as a shared central feature. View the full brochure: https://issuu.com/workshopapd/docs/rhg_marketing_brochure
    6 days
    |
    673
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie McElwreath 917-539-3654,

    Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 125000MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 9,208
      • Total interior livable area: 9,208 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7.2 Acres
      • Features: Parklike
      Details
      • Additional structures: Cottage w/Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 101156
      • Zoning: RA-2

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Greenwich

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,515/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,956,950
      • Annual tax amount: $62,752
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $8,204/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$13,950,000-6.1%$1,515/sqft
        Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #125000 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Sold$14,850,000$1,613/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$62,752 +2.8%$5,211,990
        2024$61,032 +2.8%$5,211,990
        2023$59,365 +1%$5,211,990
        2022$58,791 +4.2%$5,211,990 +7.1%
        2021$56,398 $4,866,120
        2020$56,398 -0.8%$4,866,120
        2019$56,836 +2.7%$4,866,120
        2018$55,328 $4,866,120
        2017$55,328 +8.2%$4,866,120 +7.3%
        2015$51,130 +2.7%$4,536,840
        2014$49,769 +2.7%$4,536,840
        2013$48,453 -2.9%$4,536,840
        2012$49,905 +8.8%$4,536,840
        2011$45,867 -10.6%$4,536,840 -24.1%
        2010$51,322 +3.4%$5,974,570
        2009$49,649 +3.4%$5,974,570
        2008$48,036 +3.6%$5,974,570
        2007$46,363 +3.5%$5,974,570
        2006$44,809 -3.6%$5,974,570 +48%
        2005$46,480 +3.7%$4,038,230 +0.2%
        2004$44,832 +3.4%$4,031,650
        2003$43,340 +14.4%$4,031,650 +98.9%
        2001$37,898 +5.6%$2,026,640
        2000$35,872 -4.6%$2,026,640
        1999$37,594 $2,026,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06831

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable