Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,290/mo

    Fees may apply

    1223 Diamond Drape Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    3beds
    1,581sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    None laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gated communitySeparate dining roomLarge family roomRefrigerator stays
    Its in ROSHARON A beautiful 3-bedroom 2-bath home in the gated community of Sterling Lakes. The home is equipped with a large family room, separate dining room and a large backyard with NO back neighbors for privacy. Gated community with a lot amenities, great schools and easy access to 288 and Highway 6. Refrigerator stays for the tenant.2018 built still brand new. carpet changed in 2025. welcome home GREAT NEWS...................... REFRIGERATOR for our new tenant IT'S IN ROSHARON APPLICATIONS ACCEPTING NOW TEXT OR CALL 832 - FIVE TWO SIX - 4200 HURRY UP IT MAY NOT LAST LONG IT COULD BE YOURS ACT TODAY
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,581 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 77933004032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rosharon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Price change$2,290-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,350+9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2025Price change$2,150+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$1,950-8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$2,140-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$2,150-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$2,190-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2025Price change$2,240-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listed for rent$2,290+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$2,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2024Price change$2,190-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$2,290-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Price change$2,390-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$2,490+31.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2021Price change$1,895-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/13/2021Price change$1,950-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2021Price change$1,990-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #34640177 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Pending sale$230,000$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #34640177 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Listed for sale$230,000$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #34640177 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77583