Skip main navigation
Under contract-no show
  • Price cut: $4.4K (5/4)
    $409,990

    123 Armstrong Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

    3beds
    2,246sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2025
    0.06 Acres Lot
    $409,300 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $235/mo HOA

    What's special

    Versatile loftFilled with natural lightDedicated office spaceWalk-in showerLarge islandModern white-on-white designer kitchenGourmet stainless gas appliances
    Experience the charm of Seven Oaks, an award-winning community in Belmont set along the shores of Lake Wylie, where thoughtful design meets an easy, connected lifestyle. This Boyd plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, filled with natural light and enhanced by a covered outdoor living space that invites both relaxed mornings and cozy evenings. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spacious en suite bath, walk-in shower, dual walk-in closets, and soft white and cream finishes. At the heart of the home, a modern white-on-white designer kitchen features quartz countertops, an large island, and gourmet stainless gas appliances, all flowing seamlessly into the open-concept living area. Light oak-look vinyl flooring extends throughout the first floor, while a versatile loft and dedicated office space add flexibility for work and play. Discover a home designed to elevate everyday living with a fresh, inspired approach to comfort and style.
    51 days
    |
    247
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jamie Warner james.warner@tripointehomes.com,

    TRI Pointe Homes INC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4361273MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Drop Zone, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,246
      • Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,246
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Waterfront features: Other - See Remarks
      • Body of water: Lake Wylie
      Lot
      • Size: 0.06 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 311660

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder model: The Boyd
      • Builder name: Tri Pointe Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Underground Power Lines

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Seven Oaks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $235 monthly
      • HOA name: Property Matters
      • HOA phone: 704-861-0833
      Location
      • Region: Belmont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $409,990
      • Annual tax amount: $548
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $409,300

        $389,000 - $430,000

        $2,682/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$409,990-1.1%$183/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4361273 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$414,375+1.1%$184/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$409,990-1.4%$183/sqft
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$415,990-3.2%$185/sqft
        1/28/2026Listing removed$429,900$191/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listed for sale$429,900-2%$191/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listing removed$438,490$195/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        8/20/2025Price change$438,490+0.8%$195/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        6/11/2025Price change$434,990-0.4%$194/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        6/6/2025Price change$436,892+0.4%$195/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        6/5/2025Listed for sale$434,990$194/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4267726 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$548 $52,000 +23.8%
        2024-- $42,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28012

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable