Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,315,000
  • $1,315,000

    123 Nottinghill Rd #1, Brighton, MA 02135

    3beds
    2,181sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 2025
    5,040 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $603/sqft

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $8,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning new-construction four-level townhouse in Brighton combines modern design with versatile living in a hilltop neighborhood. The main level features an open living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a sleek modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, wine storage, and a large island, with direct access to a private deck for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The second floor offers two well-proportioned bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry center, while the luxurious primary suite boasts a spacious walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and glass shower. A flexible lower-level den with patio access is perfect for a media room, guest suite, or home office. Exclusive driveway parking for two cars and proximity to the Green Line, shops, dining, and BC, BU, and Harvard Business School complete this exceptional home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexander Koziakov 617-755-4484,

    Compass 617-752-6845

    Bought with:

    Irina Spiegel

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73478557

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Third
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom - With Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub
    • Level: Third
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Basement
    Family room
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Chiller, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    Living room
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Closet, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
    Features
    • Bathroom - Half, Pedestal Sink, Bathroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Engineered Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,Corner
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,181
    • Total interior livable area: 2,181 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,740
    • Finished area below ground: 441

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Street, Driveway, Paved, Exclusive Parking
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Composite, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Deck - Composite, Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, City View(s), Garden
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 5,040 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: W:21 P:02747 S:000,1215520
    • Zoning: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
    Location
    • Region: Brighton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,315,000-2.5%$603/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478557 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$1,349,000$619/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478557 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$1,349,000$619/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478557 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$1,349,000$619/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478557 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$1,349,000-2.9%$619/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478557 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$1,390,000$637/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73425680 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$1,390,000-2.1%$637/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73425680 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$1,420,000-4.7%$651/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73425680 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$1,490,000$683/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73425680 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Brighton