Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $8.1K (4/27)
    $139,900

    123 Tyler Ave, Ridgway, PA 15853

    3beds
    1baths
    1,629sqft
    : 
    Single-Unit
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached one-stall garageGenerous family room
    Welcome to this charming, well-maintained home conveniently located in Ridgway PA, just moments from schools, shopping, businesses, and everyday essentials. Step inside to discover a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, flowing into a functional kitchen ready for family meals. The generous family room features a cozy fireplace & bar ideal for gatherings on cool evenings and opens up the home's living space beautifully. The 3 bedrooms include a versatile captive bedroom, offering flexibility as a guest room, office or quiet retreat, plus a full bath for convenience. The corner lot provides ample yard space for outdoor activities and complete with a detached one-stall garage. This home is move in ready and waiting for its next family! Schedule your showing today
    63 days
    |
    431
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Dippold,

    Elk County Real Estate 814-781-1393

    Source: ECBR,MLS#: 26-69

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,629
      • Total interior livable area: 1,629 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: 2 Story
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: YES
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12122168957

Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ridgway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $86/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $22,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,851
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,156/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$139,900-5.5%$86/sqft
        Source: ECBR #26-69 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$148,000$91/sqft
        Source: ECBR #26-69 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,778 +1.5%$22,600
        2024$1,751 +2.9%$22,600
        2023$1,701 +4.6%$22,600
        2022$1,627 $22,600
        2021$1,627 +3.3%$22,600
        2020$1,575 +1.5%$22,600
        2018$1,552 $22,600
        2017-- $22,600
        2016-- $22,600
        2015-- $22,600
        2013-- $22,600
        2012-- $22,600
        2011-- $22,600
        2010-- $22,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15853

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable