Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $185,000

    1233 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    2beds
    1,066sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $184,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,700

    $172,000 - $199,000

    $1,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-In Ready 2BR/1BA Home in Colonial Acres~Beautiful Hardwood Floors Throughout~Large Great Room/Dining Room Combo w/Tons of Natural Light~Spacious Kitchen w/Plenty of Cabinet Space + Pantry~Two Great Bedrooms + Full Bath~Laundry/Office Space Off Kitchen~Amazing Fenced-In Backyard w/Deck~Detached Garage

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Carstensen 901-625-5200,

    Real Estate Agency

    Bought with:

    Morgan Pippen

    Green Bee Real Estate

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3119736MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Living room
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,066
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 69 x 175
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065023 00014
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Country Club Gardens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2024Sold$185,000$174/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3119736 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$185,000$174/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10180165 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listed for sale$185,000+112.6%$174/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10180165 Report a problem
    8/1/2011Sold$87,000-8.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2011Listed for sale$95,000+15.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Hobson Realtors #3225145 Report a problem
    12/19/2002Sold$82,500$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,365 +28.7%$44,875 +60.8%
    2024$1,837 +8.1%$27,900
    2023$1,700 $27,900
    2022-- $27,900
    2021-- $27,900 +45.1%
    2020$614 $19,225
    2019$614 -21.1%$19,225
    2018$779 -45.1%$19,225
    2017$1,419 +86.5%$19,225 -14.1%
    2016$761 -6.7%$22,375
    2014$816 $22,375
    2013-- $22,375 -12.5%
    2012-- $25,575
    2011-- $25,575
    2010-- $25,575
    2009-- $25,575 +30.5%
    2008-- $19,600
    2007-- $19,600
    2006-- $19,600
    2005-- $19,600 +14.5%
    2004-- $17,125
    2003-- $17,125
    2002-- $17,125
    2001-- $17,125 +11.9%
    2000-- $15,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire