Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $399,000

    1233 New London Rd, Landenberg, PA 19350

    3beds
    1,297sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $407,100 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cape codDetached garagePrivate lotRemodeled kitchenFresh paint throughoutThree bedroomsHardwood floors throughout
    There are houses that are move-in ready and then there is this one. Cape Cod on 0.77 acres in the Avon Grove School District, one of the better addresses in Chester County for a reason. Three bedrooms, hardwood floors throughout, a remodeled kitchen, updated bathroom, detached garage, and a back deck that looks out over a flat open yard. The kind of property that photographs well and shows even better. The owners spent years doing it right. Metal roof on both the house and garage replaced in 2019. HVAC replaced 2018. Hot water heater, well pump, and pressure tank all updated. Full plumbing replaced with PVC. Water filtration and softener system installed. Kitchen remodel 2020. Bathroom remodel 2021. Fresh paint throughout, done specifically for whoever walks through the door next. The basement is full, unfinished, clean, and dry with interior and exterior access. Every mechanical down there has been replaced and maintained. Nothing hiding, nothing deferred. London Britain Township, minutes from Route 1 and the Delaware border. Quiet road, private lot, Avon Grove schools rated among the top in the region. Some homes need a vision. This one just needs an offer.
    39 days
    |
    171
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriel Prroj 484-745-6967,

    KW Greater West Chester (610) 436-6500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2121684MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Office, Storage Room, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Has Laundry, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,297
      • Total interior livable area: 1,297 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,297

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Other
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 7305 0043.0200
      • Zoning: RESI
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1946
      • Major remodel year: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $308/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,250
      • Annual tax amount: $4,578
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Exclusions: Patio Furniture
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $407,100

        $387,000 - $427,000

        $2,560/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Contingent$399,000$308/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2121684 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$399,000+295%$308/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2121684 Report a problem
        3/10/1997Sold$101,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,448 +2%$96,250
        2024$4,360 +0.1%$96,250
        2023$4,357 +2.9%$96,250
        2022$4,233 +1.6%$96,250
        2021$4,165 +281.9%$96,250
        2020$1,090 -71.5%$96,250
        2019$3,824 +2.4%$96,250
        2018$3,734 +9899.8%$96,250
        2017$37 -98.8%$96,250
        2016$3,230 $96,250
        2015$3,230 $96,250
        2014$3,230 $96,250
        2013-- $96,250
        2012-- $96,250
        2011-- $96,250
        2010-- $96,250
        2009-- $96,250
        2008-- $96,250
        2007-- $96,250
        2006-- $96,250
        2005-- $96,250
        2004-- $96,250
        2003-- $96,250
        2000-- $96,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19350

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable