Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $801,800

    1240 New London Rd, Landenberg, PA 19350

    3beds
    2baths
    2,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    5 Acres Lot
    $801,800 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $3,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $801,800

    $738,000 - $882,000

    $3,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful horse farmette with a park-like setting located just 3/10 mile across the DE line. Convenient to I 95, commuter trains, Rt. 1, U of D, and tax free shopping! An equestrian's dream, the property is minutes away from Fair Hill and White Clay Creek State Park(s). The property is completely fenced and gated with 2 pastures and a generous yard . There is a 4 stall barn w/ 2 oversized stalls ideal for breeding or the comfort of larger horses. The house has been freshly redone inside and out with many upgrades including gleaming hdwd flrs, new maple cabinets, a kitchen island and breakfast area, granite countertops, formal DR, stone f/p in LR, family rm w/ glass doors to rear deck, a beautifully remodeled granite bath in the owner's suite, and even an added upstairs laundry for convenience. This home has a nicely flowing floor plan. There is a full basement and a 2 car garage. Situated in the sought after Avon Grove School District w/ zoning that will allow up to 4 horses and is sub dividable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 730600215100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Landenberg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2013Sold$366,000-3.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2012Listing removed$379,000$157/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #6103378 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Price change$379,000-2.8%$157/sqft
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$390,000-4.9%$162/sqft
    9/28/2011Listing removed$410,000$170/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #5855140 Report a problem
    9/22/2011Price change$410,000-0.7%$170/sqft
    9/9/2011Price change$413,000-0.5%$172/sqft
    8/26/2011Price change$415,000-0.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$417,000-0.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Price change$420,000-1.2%$174/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Price change$425,000-1.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$430,000-1.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Price change$435,000-1.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    4/26/2011Price change$440,000-1.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$445,000-1.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listed for sale$450,000$187/sqft
    Source: Bob Bass #5855140 Report a problem
    12/21/2010Listing removed$450,000$187/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #5657087 Report a problem
    10/30/2010Price change$450,000-1.1%$187/sqft
    10/2/2010Price change$454,900-1.1%$189/sqft
    9/25/2010Price change$459,900-2.1%$191/sqft
    7/24/2010Price change$469,900-2.1%$195/sqft
    7/13/2010Price change$479,900-1%$199/sqft
    4/21/2010Price change$484,900-1%$201/sqft
    3/24/2010Price change$489,900-2%$203/sqft
    2/10/2010Listed for sale$499,900+162.4%$208/sqft
    3/28/1997Sold$190,500$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,730 +2%$253,810
    2024$11,498 +0.1%$253,810
    2023$11,489 +2.9%$253,810
    2022$11,162 +1.6%$253,810
    2021$10,982 +281.9%$253,810
    2020$2,875 -71.5%$253,810
    2019$10,085 +2.4%$253,810
    2018$9,846 +9900.3%$253,810
    2017$98 -98.5%$253,810
    2016$6,484 $253,810
    2015$6,484 $253,810 +24.8%
    2014$6,484 $203,380
    2013-- $203,380
    2012-- $203,380
    2011-- $203,380
    2010-- $203,380
    2009-- $203,380
    2008-- $203,380
    2007-- $203,380
    2006-- $203,380
    2005-- $203,380
    2004-- $203,380
    2003-- $203,380
    2000-- $203,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19350