Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $52.3K (5/21)
    $114,500

    1235 Rio Central LOT 2313, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    --beds
    --baths
    1.2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $65/mo HOA

    What's special

    Prime Hill Country Lot Near Canyon Lake! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this stunning lot nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Located just minutes from the crystal-clear waters of Canyon Lake, this property boasts: Spectacular Views: Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the rolling hills and lush landscapes. Exceptional Location: Conveniently positioned near popular recreation spots, hiking trails, and quaint local shops. Serene Environment: Embrace the tranquility and p
    2 days
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelton Day TREC #652373 (210) 482-3200,

    Keller Williams Legacy

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1968858MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 52,054 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bluff View, Hills, Country View
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Body of water: Canyon Lake
      • Frontage length: 130
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Features: Partial Cleared, Subdivided, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Level
      • Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling,Hilly,Rocky,Other
      • Residential vegetation: Few Trees, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 360150231300
      • Zoning description: UNRESTRICTED

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System: Required, Septic System: Allowed
      • Water: Water System, Water on Site
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Other - See Remarks
      • Security: Controlled Access
      • Subdivision: Mystic Shores
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $775 annually
      • HOA name: MYSTIC SHORES HOA
      Location
      • Region: Spring Branch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,400
      • Price range: $114.5K - $114.5K
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,Other
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$114,500-31.4%$2/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1968858 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Price change$166,7990%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Price change$166,800-0.1%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Price change$166,899-1.8%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        12/12/2024Price change$169,899-0.1%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        11/17/2024Price change$169,9900%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Price change$169,999+0%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Price change$169,9980%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Price change$169,999+0.6%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Price change$169,0000%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Price change$169,009+0%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        6/11/2024Listed for sale$169,000+5.7%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1783399 Report a problem
        8/15/2022Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #1608093 Report a problem
        7/11/2022Pending sale$159,900$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1608093 Report a problem
        7/10/2022Price change$159,900-5.4%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1608093 Report a problem
        6/21/2022Price change$169,000-5.6%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1608093 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Price change$179,000-5.3%$3/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1608093 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Listed for sale$189,000+51.2%$4/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1608093 Report a problem
        8/13/2021Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #1547350 Report a problem
        8/6/2021Pending sale$125,000$2/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1547350 Report a problem
        7/25/2021Contingent$125,000$2/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1547350 Report a problem
        7/22/2021Listed for sale$125,000$2/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1547350 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78070

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent