4br/2.5ba brick home in New Friarsgate in Irmo, SC! Unique house hack opportunity! Upstairs has it's own separate entrance and walkway from the front yard. Could be used as either a studio apartment or in-law suite. Live downstairs while renting the upstairs, or vice versa! Potential for extra rental income to help with monthly payments. Downstairs has three bedrooms with one and a half bathrooms, kitchen and laundry. Upstairs has a full bathroom with a living space and kitchenette. This home also comes with an in-ground gunite pool and spa! Beautiful brand new deck to access upstairs. Home sits on 0.32 acres of land. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $6K (3/31)
$269,000
124 Aylesbury Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
4beds
1,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.32 Acres Lot
$268,200 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 69 days |
- 1,082 |
- 97 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Coby Jennings,
United Real Estate SC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 628559
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Features: Balcony-Deck, Bath-Private, Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Counters, Cabinets-Stained, Backsplash-Tiled
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 039040813
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,100
- Annual tax amount: $858
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$268,200
$255,000 - $282,000
$1,895/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $269,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $269,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+147.7%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Sold | $111,000+51.8%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2014 | Sold | $73,100+0.7%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $72,600+1.5%$54/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #354714 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2014 | Listing removed | $71,500$53/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2014 | Price change | $71,500-10.1%$53/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2014 | Price change | $79,500-4.8%$59/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $83,500-2.8%$62/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2013 | Listing removed | $85,900$64/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2013 | Pending sale | $85,900$64/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $85,900-1.8%$64/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2013 | Price change | $87,500-1.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $89,200+5.8%$66/sqft |
Source: Property Consultants #325258 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/1999 | Sold | $84,300$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $858 -1.9% | $3,360 |
| 2021 | $874 -0.7% | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $880 -0.9% | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $888 +24% | $3,360 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $716 | $2,920 |
| 2017 | $716 +8.7% | $2,920 |
| 2016 | $659 +3.7% | $2,920 |
| 2015 | $635 -0.1% | $2,920 -96% |
| 2014 | $636 +0.9% | $72,200 +2398.3% |
| 2013 | $630 | $2,890 -13.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,340 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,340 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,340 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,340 +15.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,900 +15.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,510 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,510 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,510 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29063