Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $215,000

    1336 Chadford Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    1,334sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $212,900 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large rear deckStainless steel appliancesGalley style kitchenDurable lvp flooring throughout
    Affordable, one-level ranch in New Friarsgate, zoned for award-winning Dutch Fork schools! This 3 bed, 2 bath home features durable LVP flooring throughout, spacious open concept living room/ dining room. Galley style kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Primary suite features full private bath with walk-in shower. Large rear deck overlooks spacious backyard with plenty of mature trees for shade during those warm summer days. Convenient to Lake Murray, Harbison, shopping, I-26, Ballentine, schools, etc. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    31 days
    |
    1,289
    |
    97
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Williams,

    Century 21 803 Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631604MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,334
      • Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 032100203

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,007
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $212,900

        $202,000 - $224,000

        $1,612/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$215,000+168.8%$161/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #631604 Report a problem
        11/6/2024Listing removed$1,570$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/30/2024Price change$1,570-1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/10/2024Listed for rent$1,595-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listing removed$1,655$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/5/2024Listed for rent$1,655+14.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/5/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/18/2022Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        3/2/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/19/2022Price change$1,400-2.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        12/8/2021Listed for rent$1,430+19.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        4/19/2019Listing removed$1,200-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
        12/18/2018Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
        Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
        8/22/2018Sold$80,000+6.7%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2018Listed for sale$75,000-11.8%$56/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty Columbia #452670 Report a problem
        8/7/2011Listing removed$85,000$64/sqft
        Source: Integrity Matters LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #283831 Report a problem
        5/25/2011Price change$85,000-2.3%$64/sqft
        4/29/2011Price change$87,000-3.3%$65/sqft
        2/8/2011Listed for sale$90,000+1.2%$67/sqft
        11/21/2010Listing removed$88,900$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #271913 Report a problem
        7/14/2010Price change$88,900-1.2%$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #271913 Report a problem
        6/24/2010Price change$89,999-5.2%$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #263182 Report a problem
        6/17/2010Listed for sale$94,900+5.4%$71/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #263182 Report a problem
        4/25/2010Listing removed$89,999$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #263182 Report a problem
        4/15/2010Listed for sale$89,999+20%$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #263182 Report a problem
        11/18/1999Sold$75,000+45.6%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/7/1999Sold$51,500-16.9%$39/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/3/1998Sold$62,000$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$3,007 +9.3%$5,700
        2021$2,752 -0.8%$5,700
        2020$2,774 -2.6%$5,700
        2019$2,848 +23.7%$5,700 +19.2%
        2018$2,303 $4,780 +50.3%
        2017$2,303 +229%$3,180
        2016$700 +3.6%$3,180
        2015$676 -0.1%$3,180 -96%
        2014$676 +0.2%$79,600 +2403.1%
        2013$675 $3,180 -14.1%
        2012-- $3,700
        2011-- $3,700
        2010-- $3,700
        2009-- $3,700 +14.9%
        2008-- $3,220
        2007-- $3,220
        2006-- $3,220
        2005-- $3,220 +15.8%
        2004-- $2,780
        2003-- $2,780
        2002-- $2,780
        2000-- $2,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29063

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable