MLS# 20969210 - Built by Sandlin Homes - Ready Now! ~ 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, 2 Car Garage on 1,2 Acre Lot
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/9)
$599,900
124 Evanston Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
4beds
2,643sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
- 338 days |
- 258 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ben Caballero 888-872-6006,
HomesUSA.com 888-872-6006
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20969210
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 21
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,643 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 124 Evanston Ct
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Settler's Glen
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $700 annually
- HOA name: Secure Association Management
- HOA phone: 940-497-7328
Location
- Region: Rhome
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Date on market: 6/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 339 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,864/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $599,900-2.4%$227/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20969210 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $614,900-2.4%$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20969210 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20969210 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $649,900-5.8%$246/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20969210 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $689,900$261/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20969210 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76078