Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1240 Newfield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207

    4beds
    1,152sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gorgeous backyardHardwood flooringStainless steel appliancesIncredible lightSpacious roomsWood cabinetryGorgeous kitchen
    Great 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse Available Now! Beautiful home from top to bottom. Receives incredible light that showcases the gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances and wood cabinetry, hardwood flooring, and spacious rooms. Can't miss out on that gorgeous backyard that can be used for any entertainment. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS CHANCE! Voucher holders welcome. Full security deposit required!
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010108004340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$3,000+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$2,800-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Sold$182,500+79.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2004Sold$101,500$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21207