Skip main navigation
Coming soon 10/16
  • $525,000

    1244 Imperial Rd, Rydal, PA 19046

    3beds
    2,018sqft
    : 
    $3,591/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    If you've been searching for a home in the sought-after Meadowbrook, Rydal, and Jenkintown communities, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss! Nestled in a beautiful neighborhood with a huge backyard, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a wonderful location close to the train station, shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Inside, you'll find a cozy fireplace in the family room, a finished basement offering additional living space, and plenty of potential to make the home your own. Major updates include a brand-new roof installed in 2020 and a water heater replaced in 2022. The expansive backyard provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. Proudly owned by the same family for over 20 years, it's now time for them to downsize and pass this home along to its next owner. Whether you're looking to bring your personal style, update to your taste, or create the home you've always envisioned, the possibilities are here! A desirable location, a spacious backyard, and the opportunity to make a home your own. Don't miss your chance to make 1244 Imperial Road your next home! 🏡
    14 hours
    114
    4

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liz Thompson 215-287-1059,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne (215) 757-6100,

    Co-Listing Agent: Brian P Gunn 215-292-3886,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2197484MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,018
      • Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,018

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 300032168004
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rydal
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rydal
      • Municipality: ABINGTON TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $158,890
      • Annual tax amount: $8,051
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/27/2006Sold$335,000$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,654 +5.3%$158,890
        2024$7,271 $158,890
        2023$7,271 +6.5%$158,890
        2022$6,825 +5.7%$158,890
        2021$6,458 +0.4%$158,890
        2020$6,431 +1%$158,890
        2019$6,366 +0.6%$158,890
        2018$6,328 +3.4%$158,890
        2017$6,117 +3.2%$158,890
        2016$5,930 +3.1%$158,890
        2015$5,749 +3.6%$158,890
        2014$5,549 +0.1%$158,890
        2013$5,541 +0.6%$158,890
        2012$5,509 +1.3%$158,890
        2011$5,436 +2.4%$158,890
        2010$5,310 -0.5%$158,890
        2009$5,336 +2%$158,890
        2008$5,230 +3.6%--
        2007$5,047 +5.7%--
        2006$4,775 +5.1%--
        2005$4,545 +6.8%--
        2004$4,254 +0.7%--
        2003$4,225 +3.3%--
        2002$4,092 +7.4%--
        2000$3,810 +4.7%--
        1999$3,639 --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 19046

        Getting around

        24 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Abington

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts