12448 Ridgeton Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
Home value
$785,100
$730,000 - $848,000
$3,788/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,788/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,788/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,965/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,965/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melissa Goldstein Tucci DRE #01380034 619-787-6852,
Melissa Goldstein Tucci
Jason Videna, DRE #01937546
LPT Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Cathedral-Vaulted Ceiling
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: Detached
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,437
- Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Garage Access
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Interior Steps
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio Open
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Evening Lights, Mountains/Hills, Panoramic, Valley/Canyon, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3973521100
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
- Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood/Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Connected
- Water: Meter on Property, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Lakeside
- Subdivision: Lakeside (LK)
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $785,000-1.8%$546/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $799,000-2.5%$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $819,900$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 +5.4% | $122,390 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,160 +4.2% | $119,991 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,073 +2.8% | $117,640 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,017 +0.9% | $115,334 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,999 +2.9% | $113,074 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,942 +49.1% | $111,916 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,303 -29.2% | $109,722 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,839 +3.6% | $107,572 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,775 +4.1% | $105,463 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,706 +0.8% | $103,396 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,692 +3.9% | $101,844 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $99,850 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $99,399 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $97,451 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,541 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,828 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $95,054 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $93,192 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,366 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,575 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,819 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $86,098 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,521 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,865 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $81,241 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92040