Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $229,000

    1245 Derby Rd APT 7, Birmingham, MI 48009

    3beds
    982sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $178,400 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $145/mo HOA

    What's special

    1 day
    |
    146
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raphael Roufail 248-644-7000,

    Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham 248-644-7000

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261035688MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 6 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Second
      Other
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Library
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Common,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 982 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 982

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Covered, No Garage, Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One Story Up
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: Community
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2030151070
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: BIRMINGHAM NORTH CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $145 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Birmingham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $36,030
      • Annual tax amount: $1,816
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $178,400

        $161,000 - $196,000

        $1,508/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$229,000+205.3%$233/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261035688 Report a problem
        9/10/1996Sold$75,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,287 +5.2%$85,330 +9%
        2023$1,223 -0.9%$78,280 +7.8%
        2022$1,234 +23.9%$72,610 +2%
        2021$996 $71,200 +6.1%
        2020-- $67,110 +4.4%
        2019$1,087 -11.9%$64,300 +9.3%
        2018$1,234 -0.2%$58,840 +10%
        2017$1,236 $53,500 +10.1%
        2016$1,236 $48,590 +16.1%
        2015-- $41,840 +19.4%
        2014-- $35,040 +33.3%
        2011-- $26,290 -46%
        2010$2,110 +7.2%$48,660 -9.7%
        2009$1,968 $53,890

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48009

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent