Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,900

    1245 Ropers Alley Rd, Belton, TX 76513

    --beds
    --baths
    4.83Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    *** 4.8 Acres of Peaceful Country Living – Build Your Dream! *** Escape the noise and discover the freedom of wide-open space with this beautiful 4.83 acre tract of vacant land. Perfectly suited for your custom home, this property offers the ideal balance of privacy, natural beauty, and sensible restrictions to protect your investment. Property Highlights: *4.83 spacious acres with plenty of room to build *Light deed restrictions to maintain quality and value *No HOA – enjoy your land without extra fees or oversight *Partial fencing already in place *Water & Electricity available *Stunning sunset views that stretch across the horizon *Peaceful rural setting with room to breathe Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this property offers the flexibility and tranquility you've been searching for. Bring your vision, your builder, and your dreams—this land is ready to make them a reality. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of country paradise!
    13 days
    |
    78
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sonya White 254-939-3800,

    Covington Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 612690MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS

Lot
      • Size: 4.83 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 501207

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $186,003
      • Annual tax amount: $11
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Texas Vet,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,056/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$249,900
        Source: Central Texas MLS #612690 Report a problem
        9/27/2025Listing removed$249,900
        Source: Central Texas MLS #574306 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for sale$249,900-13.5%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #574306 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$289,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #548709 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listed for sale$289,000+56.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #548709 Report a problem
        2/7/2022Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #460367 Report a problem
        1/15/2022Pending sale$185,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #460367 Report a problem
        1/15/2022Contingent$185,000+3.4%
        Source: Unlock MLS #1192662 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Listed for sale$179,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #1192662 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Pending sale$179,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #460367 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Contingent$179,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #1192662 Report a problem
        1/5/2022Listed for sale$179,000+25.4%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #460367 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #420209 Report a problem
        5/26/2021Pending sale$142,780
        Source: Central Texas MLS #420209 Report a problem
        5/25/2021Listed for sale$142,780
        Source: Central Texas MLS #420209 Report a problem
        12/14/2020Pending sale$142,780
        Source: Central Texas MLS #420209 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11 -0.8%$186,003 +4.2%
        2024$11 +1.6%$178,553 +4.4%
        2023$11 -99.4%$171,103 +73.4%
        2022$1,656 $98,653

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76513

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable