Recently remodeled move-in ready home offering space, style, and convenience! This exceptional property features fresh paint throughout and brand-new vinyl plank flooring, creating a modern and inviting feel from top to bottom. The main level consists of three bedrooms and one full bathroom, while the lower level includes an additional bedroom and a spacious recreation room—perfect for guests, a home office, gym, or extra living space. The updated kitchen opens to a brand-new composite deck, ideal for entertaining or relaxing while overlooking the enormous backyard. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the outdoor space provides endless possibilities for gardening and entertainment. Additional features include an attached one-car garage and a brand new HVAC unit, conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home with plenty of space inside and out!
For sale
$289,900
2 Carole Ct, Gettysburg, PA 17325
4beds
1,432sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$286,900 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Enormous backyardAttached one-car garageDesirable corner lotSpacious recreation roomFresh paint throughoutBrand-new composite deckBrand-new vinyl plank flooring
- 1 day |
- 388 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ellie Flamini 717-497-8283,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAAD2023420
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bathroom 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Combination Dining/Living
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,124
- Finished area below ground: 308
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 060090033000
- Zoning: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,059
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$286,900
$273,000 - $301,000
$1,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+71.5%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Sold | $169,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 +1.9% | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $3,002 +2.1% | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $2,940 +13.6% | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,588 -4.4% | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $2,708 -4.6% | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $2,839 +211.5% | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $911 -64.5% | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,300 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2006 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2005 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2004 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2003 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2002 | -- | $33,366 |
| 2000 | -- | $33,366 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17325