Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,800

    1246 Old Gate Rd, Northampton, PA 18067

    3beds
    1,932sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $330,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,800

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attractive three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Allen Township's desirable Wynnefield Estates, Northampton Area School District. You will enjoy the open floor plan that flows from living area to dining and kitchen areas. Convenient 2nd floor laundry. The lower level has been finished to add even more space. Large paver patio and fence in rear for enjoying backyard fun. Close to Nor-Bath Trail and dog park, Wayne Grube Park, Ace Hardware, schools and downtown shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Hookup, Laundry Second
    Features
    • Attic Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room Lower Level, Laundry Second
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Off & On Street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Sloped, Flat, Public Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: L4171270501

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate/Resilient
    • StoriesTotal: 2.0
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Humidifier, Electric Oven, Microwave, Laundry Hookup, Oven-SC
    • GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Outside Entrance, Daylight, Lower Level
    • Zoning: I
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Screens, Curbs, Sidewalk, Storm Door
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Vinyl
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax Records
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Attic Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room Lower Level, Laundry Second
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • LotFeatures: Sloped, Flat, Public Road
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • Attic: Storage
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Area, Breakfast Room
    • LotDimensionsSource: Tax Records
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Records
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Tax Records
    • Sewer: Public
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • ZoningDescription: I
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Hookup, Laundry Second
    • OtherParking: Off & On Street
    • ParkingFeatures: Off & On Street, Built In
    • WindowFeatures: Screens
    • MlsStatus: Available

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2020Sold$225,000+2.3%$116/sqft
    Source: GLVR #643026 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$219,900$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate #643026 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$219,900$114/sqft
    7/28/2020Listing removed$219,900$114/sqft
    7/22/2020Listed for sale$219,900+18.9%$114/sqft
    1/5/2018Sold$184,900$96/sqft
    Source: GLVR #563212 Report a problem
    11/23/2017Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE #563216 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate #563216 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$184,900+6.9%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate #563212 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listing removed$173,000$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE #503755 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$173,000+45.4%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate #503755 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Sold$119,000+4172.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/19/2015Sold$2,785-98.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/22/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/28/2014Listing removed$169,900$88/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #451642 Report a problem
    10/26/2013Price change$169,900-2.9%$88/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #451642 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Price change$174,900-2.8%$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #451642 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Listed for sale$179,900$93/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Keim Realtors #451642 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,267 +0.8%$59,200
    2024$4,233 $59,200
    2023$4,233 $59,200
    2022$4,233 +539.5%$59,200 +5.5%
    2021$662 $56,100
    2020$662 $56,100
    2018$662 $56,100
    2017-- $56,100
    2016-- $56,100
    2015-- $56,100
    2014-- $56,100
    2013-- $56,100
    2012-- $56,100
    2011-- $56,100
    2010-- $56,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18067