Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $699,900

    12470 Overbrook Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    3beds
    2,959sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $679,200 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located in Beautiful Southwest Reno, great schools, parks and location. Close to showing, Mount Rose Highway, Virginia City, Carson City and Downtown Reno. This area is one of the most desirable areas. Semi-Custom Home. VIEW SRPD IN DOCUMENTS - PLEASE READ PRIVATE REMARKS BEFORE CALLING FOR APPOINTMENT
    69 days
    |
    122
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amina Johns B.1001849 775-772-2525,

    A.J. Johns & Associates

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260002404MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: None
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,959
      • Total interior livable area: 2,959 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 04415414
      • Zoning: SFR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Spring Valley Estates 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $335,349
      • Annual tax amount: $2,824
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 79 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash

        Estimated market value

        $679,200

        $645,000 - $713,000

        $4,030/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Contingent$699,900$237/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260002404 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$699,900$237/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260002404 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,743 +3%$117,372 +1.5%
        2024$2,664 +3%$115,605 +6.9%
        2023$2,587 +6.2%$108,127 +16%
        2022$2,437 0%$93,206 +11.3%
        2021$2,438 +2.9%$83,756 +3%
        2020$2,370 -2.8%$81,300
        2019$2,438 +2.9%$81,300 +12.3%
        2018$2,370 +12.8%$72,400 +3.3%
        2017$2,102 $70,065 -4.4%
        2016$2,102 $73,267 +1.6%
        2015$2,102 -1%$72,103 +11.2%
        2014$2,122 $64,852 +3.4%
        2013$2,122 $62,709
        2012-- $62,709 -1%
        2011-- $63,346 -2.3%
        2010-- $64,866 -15.1%
        2009-- $76,440 -5.2%
        2008-- $80,640 -15%
        2007-- $94,824 +32.1%
        2006-- $71,784 +7.7%
        2005-- $66,681 -0.7%
        2004-- $67,140 +1.4%
        2003-- $66,239 +0.7%
        2002-- $65,774
        2001-- $65,774

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Reno

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable