Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    125 Pinetree Rd, Moscow, TN 38057

    4beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 1999
    1 Acres Lot
    $202,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,700

    $182,000 - $221,000

    $1,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated manufactured mobile home, New Roof, New Air Conditioner, New Laminate Floors, Fresh Paint, New appliances. Updated Kitchen and Bathrooms. New Brick underpin, New Front Porch and Side Porch. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Family room, Kitchen, Dining Room. Laundry Room. 1 Acre lot. LOW COUNTY TAXES!!! NO CITY TAXES!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hattie Brawley 901-828-6517,

    2 Rivers Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Devarrio Lakes

    Century 21 Patterson & Associates Real Estate Co.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3040238MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Den
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Range, Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1 acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16908200000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moscow
    • Subdivision: Bruce Taylor Subd

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2023Sold$190,000-5%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3040238 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$199,900
    Source: MAAR #10152032 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$199,900+260.2%
    Source: MAAR #10152032 Report a problem
    3/27/2006Sold$55,500+552.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2000Sold$8,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$92 -28.3%$9,925 -0.5%
    2024$129 $9,975
    2023$129 $9,975
    2022$129 $9,975
    2021-- $9,975 -0.5%
    2020$151 $10,025
    2019$151 $10,025
    2018$151 +0.1%$10,025
    2017$151 -15.2%$10,025 -9.7%
    2016$178 -0.1%$11,100
    2015$178 $11,100
    2014$178 $11,100
    2013-- $11,100
    2012$204 $11,100 -19.7%
    2011$204 -1.5%$13,829 -1.5%
    2010$208 $14,043
    2009$208 $14,043
    2008-- $14,043 -1.3%
    2007$247 $14,223
    2006$247 $14,223
    2005$247 $14,223
    2004$247 $14,223
    2002$247 $14,223 +4.9%
    2001-- $13,555 +27.7%
    2000-- $10,612

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38057