Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $6K (4/20)
    $469,000

    125 Rains Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    2.06 Acres Lot
    $467,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Master on mainDesigner finishesPrivate backyardLuxury flooring throughoutWhite cabinetsQuartz countertopsLuxury bathrooms
    **Seller offering $5,000 toward closing costs OR Mortgage Rate Buy Down** Located in one of the most sought-after districts, Jefferson City Schools, this brand-new 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers luxury and convenience. Featuring master on main, quartz countertops, white cabinets, a spacious kitchen island, and luxury flooring throughout, every detail has been professionally designed with upgrades galore. Large bedrooms and luxury bathrooms provide comfort, while a bonus room with its own heating and cooling adds flexible living space. Nestled on over 2 acres inside city limits-yet not in a neighborhood and with no HOA-you'll enjoy privacy, a large outdoor living area, and a private backyard. Ample driveway parking accommodates multiple vehicles, and the home's location places you just minutes from downtown Jefferson. With designer finishes, spacious living areas, and unmatched attention to detail, this property offers both modern elegance and everyday functionality.
    108 days
    |
    1,921
    |
    127
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    The Rains Team,

    Pend Realty, LLC. 888-641-7363,

    Matthew Rains,

    Pend Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7708668MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Laundry, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      • Level: Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.06 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 068 067B
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Jefferson

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 1/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 216 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $467,700

        $444,000 - $491,000

        $2,296/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$469,000-1.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10678027 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$475,000-2.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10678027 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$485,000-2.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10678027 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Price change$499,000-3.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7708668 Report a problem
        1/25/2026Listing removed$3,000
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$514,900-0.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10678027 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listing removed$519,000
        Source: GAMLS #10615382 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Price change$519,000-5.4%
        Source: GAMLS #10615382 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$3,000-4.8%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$548,900-3.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10615382 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$569,000-2.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10615382 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$585,000-5.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10615382 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listed for sale$619,000
        Source: GAMLS #10615382 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$3,150-3.1%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$3,250-4.4%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listed for rent$3,400
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,647/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2287
        Property taxes
        $360
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30549

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable