This beautiful one-level beach retreat sits just off of 30A with TWO beach access points (including a private deeded access), and lake access. You're just steps from the sugar-white sands of 30A. Fully updated in 2019, Truly a property that must be seen to be appreciated. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a versatile room that can serve as a 4th bedroom or office, this home also includes a climate-controlled flex space off the garage, perfect for a gym, or additional living area. Set on nearly 1/2 an acre, the private fenced backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining, complete with a fire pit, heated screened-in saltwater pool, and outdoor shower. EXTRAS: 2-car garage, Whole house generator, Walkable location to shops, dining, Alys, and Rosemary Beach.
For sale
Price cut: $49K (5/11)
$1,599,999
125 Seabreeze Trl, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
3beds
2,367sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$676/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-level beach retreatHeated screened-in saltwater poolLake accessFire pitOutdoor shower
- 238 days |
- 394 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danya L Wilson 850-322-1649,
Superior Realty Group LLC
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 985582
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 440 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 x 20
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 8
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 7
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,367
- Total interior livable area: 2,367 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Outdoor Shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool - Enclosed
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 25 x 155 x 169 x 37 x 36 x 74 x 121
- Features: Corner Lot, Covenants, Sidewalk, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 283S18161410000620
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Beach House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shake Siding, Trim Vinyl
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete,Renovated
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SEABREEZE 2ND ADDN
Location
- Region: Inlet Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $676/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,382,055
- Annual tax amount: $10,777
- Date on market: 9/17/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,599,999-3%$676/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,649,000-3%$697/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,699,999+71.7%$718/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Sold | $990,000$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Price change | $990,000-3.4%$418/sqft |
Source: Distinctive Coastal Properties LLC #849686 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000+36.7%$433/sqft |
| 11/14/2018 | Sold | $750,000-4.6%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $786,500+649%$332/sqft |
Source: 30-a Realty Inc #807023 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2002 | Sold | $105,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,778 +10% | $1,001,121 +10% |
| 2023 | $9,798 +10% | $910,110 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,903 +22.3% | $827,373 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,281 +14.1% | $752,157 +17.7% |
| 2020 | $6,381 +2% | $639,265 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $629,874 +87.2% |
| 2018 | $6,255 +109.7% | $336,459 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,983 +2.9% | $329,539 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,898 +1.4% | $322,761 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,859 -0.8% | $320,517 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $317,973 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $313,274 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $308,037 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $299,065 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $299,635 -22.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $388,547 -13.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $451,046 -9.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $500,221 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $473,806 +398.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $95,000 +28.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,950 +25.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,000 +22.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32461