Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,800

    125 Will Helms Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    3beds
    963sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    1 Acres Lot
    $274,800 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $1,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,800

    $258,000 - $291,000

    $1,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding opportunity to own in the Township of Wesley Chapel! Updated 3 bed/2 bath ranch on 1 acre lot in a private country setting with no HOA's. Newer paint. Newer carpet. Master bedroom w/ private bath. 2 additional bedrooms share second full bath. Both with large closets. 300+ sq ft finished out building/1 car garage w/ power & cable. Large front/back decks. Just minutes to Harris Teeter, Target, Hickory Tavern, Dunkin Donuts & Chick Fil A. Weddington Schools! Extremely hard to find affordable living in this area and top rated school district.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 963 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06003016B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    3/4/2022Sold$230,000-8%$239/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3820523 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Pending sale$250,000$260/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #3820523 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Contingent$250,000$260/sqft
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$250,000+262.3%$260/sqft
    10/26/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #3306338 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for rent$1,150+21.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3306338 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #3070477 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #3070477 Report a problem
    10/24/2011Sold$69,000+4.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2008Sold$66,000-2.8%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2008Listed for sale$67,900$71/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #739547 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,204 +121.3%$247,100 +192.8%
    2024$544 +0.9%$84,400
    2023$539 +8.8%$84,400 +8.8%
    2022$495 +0.2%$77,600
    2021$494 +10.8%$77,600 +36.9%
    2020$446 +0.5%$56,700
    2019$444 $56,700
    2018$444 $56,700
    2017$444 -3.6%$56,700
    2016$461 $56,700
    2015$461 -29.9%$56,700 -39.3%
    2014$657 $93,380
    2013-- $93,380
    2012-- $93,380
    2011-- $93,380
    2010-- $93,380
    2009$639 $93,380
    2008$639 +43.8%$93,380 +53%
    2007$444 +11.6%$61,040
    2006$398 $61,040
    2005-- $61,040
    2004-- $61,040 +26.1%
    2003-- $48,410
    2002-- $48,410
    2001-- $48,410
    2000-- $48,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28110