Skip main navigation
Active
  • $425,000

    126 Aquaduct Dr, Rincon, GA 31326

    4beds
    2,776sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $420,400 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $46/mo HOA

    What's special

    High ceilingsPrivate fenced backyardCrown moldingGuest roomStunning dining roomFreshly paintedBeautiful eat-in kitchen
    It's all in the details from the high ceilings to the crown molding this house has has everything. This beauty is freshly painted and ready for its new owners. Upon entry guests will be impressed with the beautiful foyer and stunning dining room, but that is just the beginning. The ground floor also features a beautiful eat-in kitchen, comfortable living room, full bath and a guest room. Upstairs you'll find a beautiful master suite that overlooks the private fenced backyard with open views, two additional bedrooms, a huge bonus room/upstairs family room or potential 5th bedroom, wide open halls/loft space adequate for use as an office, a laundry room, and another full bath. The community features tennis courts, basketball, baseball, a playground, multiple ponds and lagoons, and is centered around an equestrian center. The sellers are sad to leave their home and their neighborhood but relocation calls. Sellers are offering up to $7500 in closing costs to help you make this house your home. Come tour today.
    3 days
    |
    53
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tosha Banks 704-804-9090,

    Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10769735MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Foyer, Laundry, Loft, Media Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Other, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,776
      • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,776
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Off Street
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Shower Access Wheelchair
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0415A023C00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Stable(s), Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Staffordshire Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Tennis
      • HOA fee: $550 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rincon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $384,849
      • Annual tax amount: $4,445
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $420,400

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $2,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$425,000+19.7%$153/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA350814 Report a problem
        6/30/2022Sold$355,000-5.3%$128/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA268153 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Pending sale$374,900$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20038241 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Contingent$374,900$135/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #268153 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Price change$374,900-1.1%$135/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #268153 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Price change$379,000-0.2%$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20038241 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Listed for sale$379,900+57.1%$137/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #268153 Report a problem
        6/12/2018Sold$241,885+867.5%$87/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA185287 Report a problem
        2/14/2018Sold$25,000-89.5%$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/3/2018Listed for sale$238,385$86/sqft
        Source: Lighthouse Realty Professionals, LLC #185287 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,119 +19%$153,940 +11.6%
        2024$4,301 +6.1%$137,989 +0.1%
        2023$4,054 +27.6%$137,849 +19.6%
        2022$3,177 +0.6%$115,233 +15.1%
        2021$3,157 +2%$100,116 +4.9%
        2020$3,095 +0.2%$95,416
        2019$3,090 +1453.2%$95,416 +1324.1%
        2018$199 0%$6,700 +34%
        2017$199 +32.1%$5,000 -3.8%
        2016$151 $5,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31326

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable