Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $211,200

    126 Dolphin Rd, Mary Esther, FL 32569

    3beds
    1,434sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $211,200 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,200

    $201,000 - $222,000

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Mary Esther conveniently close to Highway 98, shopping, dining and just a short drive to Hurlburt Field and Navarre's stunning white sand beaches this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2 story townhouse offers an attached 1 car garage along with driveway parking. This home is a true must-see! The interior features a split bedroom floor plan which allows plenty of privacy to the bedrooms. Includes various custom updates, a combination of LVP and carpet flooring, and a spacious living/dining room combo. You'll love the fully equipped kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, and a convenient pantry for all your cooking essentials. A spacious primary suite on the main floor with a shower/tub combination, two additional well-sized bedrooms upstairs, another full bathroom, and a laundry closet with washer and dryer AS-IS complete the interior of this fantastic home. You will enjoy this end unit with natural scenery and a covered back patio area, perfect for relaxing and surrounded by beautiful surroundings. No smoking and no pets are permitted. In addition to the rental amount, all Sundance Rental Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $25.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, and much more! The benefits can be found on our website under Tenant FAQ.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Custom Updates, Driveway Parking, Flooring: LVP/Carpet, HVAC: Central Electric, Kitchen Island, No smoking is permitted, Primary Suite: 1st floor, Primary Suite: Shower/tub combo, Split Bedroom Floor-plan
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152S25120000000010

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/21/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$215,000$150/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #991492 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$215,000-13.7%$150/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #991492 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$249,000+15.8%$174/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #991492 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$1,650-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for rent$1,800-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2021Sold$215,000+38.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2018Sold$155,000-3.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2007Sold$160,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,282 -0.3%$190,000
    2023$2,289 +13.7%$190,000 +13.1%
    2022$2,013 +88.4%$168,000 +35%
    2021$1,069 +4.8%$124,479 +1.4%
    2020$1,020 +3.5%$122,760 +2.3%
    2019$986 +49.5%$120,000 +28.4%
    2018$660 $93,438 +2.1%
    2017$660 +1.1%$91,516 +2.1%
    2016$653 +2.7%$89,634 +0.7%
    2015$635 -2.5%$89,011 +0.8%
    2014$652 $88,305 +1.5%
    2013-- $87,000
    2012-- $87,000 -2.2%
    2011-- $89,000 -12.7%
    2010-- $102,000 -18.4%
    2009-- $125,000 -8.1%
    2008-- $136,000 -4.9%
    2007-- $143,000
    2006-- $143,000 +2283.3%
    2005-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32569