Discover refined residential living at Atwell on Spring, with spacious studio, one- and two-bedroom apartment homes. Experience the very best of Silver Spring, while also embracing the convenience Atwell has to offer - from the concierge services to amenity spaces that will stun. Share a meal with guests in our entertainment kitchen or host an unforgettable game night in our accommodating clubroom. Looking for a moment of solitude? Soak up the sun as you lounge poolside, or stroll through our community's dedicated green space. Atwell places boundary-pushing aesthetics alongside a breezy sense of belonging so that this airy, sunlit backdrop can inspire and rejuvenate your daily living experience.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,552/mo
1260 Spring St #444, Silver Spring, MD 20910
1beds
739sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jul 24 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Lounge poolsideAccommodating clubroomAiry sunlit backdropEntertainment kitchen
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Storage, View
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 739 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Garage, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Barbecue, Business Center, Courtyard, Dark Cabinets, Demonstration Kitchen, Dry Cleaning Service, Free Weights, Guest Room, High-speed Internet Ready, Large Terrace, Maker's Studio, Muse View, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Outdoor Courtyards, Package Receiving, Pet Spa, Pet Washing Station, Quiet Clubroom, Shower Bench, Smoke Free, Tub, Under Cabinet Lighting, View Type: Muse View, Walk-In Shower, White Cabinets, XXL Terrace
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Silver Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,552+3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,464+1.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,425$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Downtown