Welcome to the much sought after charm of Point Washington! This home is one block from the bay and public bay access; which is rarely used. This home is a single-level home, with a split bedroom plan and open living area. The main bedroom has an ensuite with a separate water closet, walk-in shower, soaking tub, door to the back porch, and more. The kitchen has beautiful cherry cabinets, gorgeous solid surface counters, farm-style sink, and stainless-steel appliances. The home features more storage than most homes, with an oversized garage, a nice sized coat closet, a linen closet, and a large pantry. The screen-in back porch is literally the length of the home! The yard is nicely kept and has a lovely hot tub for you to enjoy the stars at night. Call for your private showing!
.
For sale
$619,999
132 Chrysler Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
3beds
1,451sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$427/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large pantryGorgeous solid surface countersOversized garageSingle-level homeSoaking tubSplit bedroom planWalk-in shower
- 13 hours |
- 110 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cerenna L Solecki 850-259-2758,
Cerenity By The Sea Realty Inc
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1003362
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Heating
- Heat High Efficiency
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Woodwork Painted
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,451
- Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Outdoor Shower
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 150
- Features: Level, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 282S19240500010280
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $427/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $464,648
- Annual tax amount: $1,259
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,999-7.3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $669,000$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $669,000-0.9%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900+1505.3%$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2013 | Sold | $43,600$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,230 +4.5% | $172,964 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,178 +1.8% | $167,926 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,157 -0.9% | $163,035 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,168 -1.5% | $158,286 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,186 +3.6% | $156,101 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $152,591 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,144 +2.1% | $149,746 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,121 +3.3% | $146,666 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,086 +1.7% | $143,649 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,067 -0.8% | $142,650 +307.6% |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $35,000 +60.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,785 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,785 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,932 -10% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,480 -54.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,921 -27.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $77,400 -10% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,000 -45.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $158,000 +295% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,000 +33.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $30,000 +48.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,250 +38.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,625 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459