Discover unparalleled elegance in this Clearcreek Twp residence, where modern design meets serene living. The striking white and black exterior, complemented by gabled roofs, creates a sophisticated first impression, hinting at the quality within. This property is more than just a home; it is a retreat designed for those who appreciate refined aesthetics and a peaceful atmosphere. This unique home provides a perfect balance of contemporary style and comfortable living, promising a lifestyle of ease and sophistication.
Foreclosure
$807,500
1264 Normandy Rue, Dayton, OH 45458
4beds
3,653sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.3 Acres Lot
$793,600 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$78/mo HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 597 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara Waddell (937)436-2700,
Irongate Inc.
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 956738
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Recreation
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 25 x 30
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,653
- Total interior livable area: 3,653 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 85' x 156'
Details
- Parcel number: O5273240090
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Trails/Paths
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Soraya Farms 8
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Trail(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Pool(s)
- HOA fee: $933 annually
- HOA name: Eclipse Community Mgmt
- HOA phone: 513-494-4049
Location
- Region: Dayton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Other
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$793,600
$754,000 - $833,000
$4,083/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $807,500-3.3%$221/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #956738 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $834,900$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Price change | $834,900-0.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $839,999$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listing removed | $839,999$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $839,999-1.2%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $849,900-2.2%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Price change | $869,000-0.7%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $874,8000%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $874,900-2.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $897,000+14.3%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $785,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45458