Skip main navigation
Active
  • $360,000

    12668 Attrill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $341,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Screened-in porchSparkling poolOversized spaceExpansive deckNewer roofPrivate backyard escapeSpacious primary bedroom
    Welcome to a home that's been loved for over 20 years and is ready for its next chapter. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is packed with character, space, and opportunity. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the spacious primary bedroom, a rare find that truly sets this home apart. Whether you dream of a cozy retreat, a sitting area, or even a private workspace, this oversized space gives you options. Step outside and you'll fall in love with your own private backyard escape with a sparkling pool, expansive deck, screened-in porch, and a dedicated area ready for an outdoor kitchen. While the home offers a chance to add your personal touches, the big-ticket items are already taken care of Newer roof, Newer A/C & Newer water heater. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a family ready to create your dream space, or someone who sees the beauty in a home with charm and potential, this one is full of possibilities.
    12 days
    |
    1,040
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Reilly 386-299-5769,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: DBAMLS,MLS#: 1226077MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 646 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 34.00
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 10.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 20.00
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 19.00
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 15.00
      Other
      • Description: Screened Porch
      • Area: 462 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 33.00 x 14.00
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Convection Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Nook, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,104
      • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90.0 ft x 134.0 ft
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1585450000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $296,436
      • Annual tax amount: $2,887
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $341,900

        $325,000 - $359,000

        $2,268/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$360,000$179/sqft
        Source: DBAMLS #1226077 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,648 +3.1%$177,475 +3%
        2023$2,569 +32.4%$172,306 +20.1%
        2022$1,940 +1.1%$143,440 +3%
        2021$1,919 +1.2%$139,263 +1.4%
        2020$1,897 +1.4%$137,341 +2.3%
        2019$1,871 +1.5%$134,254 +1.9%
        2018$1,843 $131,751 +2.1%
        2017$1,843 +1.5%$129,042 +2.1%
        2016$1,815 +0.8%$126,388 +0.7%
        2015$1,800 -0.9%$125,510 +0.8%
        2014$1,816 $124,514 +1.5%
        2013-- $122,674 -3.4%
        2012-- $126,937 -7.5%
        2011-- $137,283 +1.5%
        2010-- $135,255 +2.7%
        2009-- $131,700 +35.5%
        2006-- $97,206 +8.2%
        2005$1,204 $89,809 +3%
        2004-- $87,193 +1.9%
        2003$1,174 $85,567 +2.4%
        2002-- $83,562 +1.6%
        2001-- $82,246 +3%
        2000-- $79,850 +2.7%
        1999-- $77,751

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Del Rio

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable