Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $285,000

    12680 Hillcrest Rd APT 4203, Dallas, TX 75230

    2beds
    1,196sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $574/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two sparkling poolsRelaxing spasDramatic double fireplaceTennis courtsFitness centerSpacious open floor planDry bar
    Tucked inside the gated Williamsburg Condominiums just south of 635, this serene North Dallas retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. This second-floor condo feels like a peaceful escape while keeping you close to everything the city has to offer. Designed for easy living and effortless entertaining, the spacious open floor plan features two generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, thoughtfully split between the front and back of the home for added privacy. Elegant details throughout include dry bar, a dramatic double fireplace, updated kitchen, and abundant storage spaces that make everyday living feel elevated. Life at Williamsburg is all about enjoying resort-style amenities and an active lifestyle. Residents have access to two sparkling pools, relaxing spas, cascading waterfalls, a clubhouse, and a fitness center. Just a short walk away, Churchill Park offers tennis courts, pickleball courts, and green space for outdoor enjoyment. Perfectly positioned in one of North Dallas’ most desirable neighborhoods, you’re only minutes from premier shopping and dining at the Galleria, NorthPark Center, and Preston Royal. With major highways and both airports nearby, commuting and travel are effortless.
    4 hours
    |
    43
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rheanna Avila 0603776 214-929-7697,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000,

    Ryan Howard 0559533 512-709-4739,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21263997

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: In Ground, None, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 9.87 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00C81880000404203

Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Williamsburg Condominiums
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $574 monthly
      • HOA name: Williamsburg Condominium
      • HOA phone: 214-451-5430
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $278,990
      • Annual tax amount: $6,212
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$285,000$238/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21263997 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,508 +1%$278,990
        2024$3,473 +10%$278,990 +29.6%
        2023$3,157 -23.1%$215,280
        2022$4,105 -8.8%$215,280
        2021$4,500 +6.7%$215,280
        2020$4,216 +10%$215,280
        2019$3,832 +6.7%$215,280 +9.1%
        2018$3,590 +16%$197,340 +33.1%
        2017$3,096 +7.5%$148,300
        2016$2,880 +16.4%$148,300
        2015$2,474 $148,300 +29.2%
        2014$2,474 $114,820
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,365/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1394
        HOA Fees
        $574
        Property taxes
        $397
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75230

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          61 / 100
          Bikeable