Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,400

    127 High Point Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $228,400 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,946 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,400

    $208,000 - $242,000

    $1,946/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet neighborhood on a dead end street. Private fenced in back yard; secluded back deck. Nice sized living room with vaulted ceilings and catwalk. Laundry connections. Tile, hardwood, and nice amenities. Appliances included. Renovated with quality materials. Cozy area, feels secluded. One year lease is required, but rent is collected weekly. Rent is $495 per week and is collected electronically which will require a debit or credit card. $1,800 security deposit (pet deposit and pet rent are separate). Appliances seen are included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100JC03400000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    • Pet deposit fee: $1,000
    • Pet fee: $40 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/14/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2025Listing removed$1,980$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$1,980+49.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for rent$1,325+6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2019Listed for rent$1,200+20.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem
    12/2/2016Listing removed$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Report a problem
    8/3/2016Listing removed$900+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Report a problem
    6/28/2015Listed for rent$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Inc. Report a problem
    3/7/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Center Report a problem
    10/30/2013Sold$82,000+6.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2000Sold$77,000+11.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/1995Sold$69,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,436 +13.6%$51,550 +94.5%
    2024$1,264 $26,500
    2023$1,264 $26,500
    2022$1,264 $26,500
    2021$1,264 $26,500
    2020$1,264 +124.2%$26,500 +26.6%
    2019$564 -47.5%$20,925
    2018$1,074 +97.9%$20,925
    2017$543 $20,925
    2016$543 $20,925
    2015-- $20,925
    2014-- $20,925 -7.1%
    2013-- $22,525
    2011$1,068 +1.9%$22,525
    2010$1,047 $22,525
    2009-- $22,525 +20.3%
    2008$1,021 +2.3%$18,725
    2007$998 +1.9%$18,725
    2006$979 $18,725
    2005$979 -14.1%$18,725
    2004$1,140 +4.4%$18,725 +3%
    2003$1,092 $18,175 +0%
    2001-- $18,173 -75%
    2000-- $72,692

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830