Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $546,625

    1273 Ruffner Road, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    4beds
    2,628sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $586,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $3,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn M Luke 518-466-3679,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth C O'Haire, 10401266328

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202514118MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Solid Surface Counters, Wired for Sound, Built-in Features, Ceramic Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Finished,Heated,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,628
    • Total interior livable area: 2,628 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,628
    • Finished area below ground: 668

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Features: Private, Sloped, Cleared, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 422400 50.8112
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Niskayuna

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$546,625+3.3%$208/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202514118 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$529,000$201/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202514118 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$529,000+23.3%$201/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202514118 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listing removed$429,000$163/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201824129 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listed for sale$429,000+6.5%$163/sqft
    9/14/2018Sold$403,000-6.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201824129 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Pending sale$429,000$163/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201824129 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Price change$429,000-2.3%$163/sqft
    7/11/2018Listed for sale$439,000+68.8%$167/sqft
    7/28/2014Sold$260,000-3.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2014Price change$269,900-6.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201331995 Report a problem
    12/7/2013Price change$289,000-6.6%$110/sqft
    10/31/2013Listed for sale$309,500$118/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $350,000
    2024-- $350,000
    2023-- $350,000
    2022-- $350,000
    2021-- $350,000
    2020-- $350,000
    2019-- $350,000 +25%
    2018-- $280,000
    2017$8,504 $280,000
    2016-- $280,000
    2015-- $280,000
    2014-- $280,000
    2013-- $280,000
    2012-- $280,000
    2011-- $280,000
    2010-- $280,000
    2009-- $280,000
    2008-- $280,000 +74.2%
    2007-- $160,700
    2006-- $160,700
    2005-- $160,700
    2004-- $160,700
    2002-- $160,700
    2001-- $160,700
    2000-- $160,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12309