Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $969,800

    1273 Trice Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087

    5beds
    0baths
    10.54Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1998
    10.54 Acres Lot
    $969,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $969,800

    $853,000 - $1.09M

    $2,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10.5 ACRE MINI FARM LOCATED ON THE WEST SIDE OF LEBANON. ONLY ABOUT 25 MINS TO NASHVILLE INTERNATIONAL. LAND IS FENCED AND CROSS FENCED LAST YEAR! 3 STALL HORSE BARN. PLEANTY OF ROOM TO BUILD A HUGE SHOP. HOUSE LISTING MLS # 1821315

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03502315000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2017Sold$545,000-5.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2017Price change$579,000-3.5%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Exceptional Properties #1809816 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for sale$599,900+24.8%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Exceptional Properties #1795332 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Sold$480,500-3.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2014Listed for sale$499,900-5.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listing removed$529,900$119/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1531158 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Price change$529,900-3.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1531158 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listed for sale$549,500+9.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1531158 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Listing removed$499,900$112/sqft
    Source: Blackwell Realty and Auction #1466821 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Price change$499,900-3.8%$112/sqft
    7/13/2013Listed for sale$519,900+4%$116/sqft
    5/12/2008Sold$500,000+733.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/1997Sold$60,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,708 $141,850
    2024$2,708 $141,850
    2023$2,708 $141,850
    2022$2,708 $141,850 +5.7%
    2021-- $134,225 +5.7%
    2020$3,198 $126,975
    2019$3,198 +6.7%$126,975 +6.7%
    2018$2,996 +0%$118,950
    2017$2,996 0%$118,950
    2016$2,996 -2%$118,950
    2015$3,057 +29.9%$118,950 +29.9%
    2014$2,354 $91,588
    2013$2,354 +0%$91,588
    2012$2,354 +2.8%$91,588
    2011$2,290 $91,588
    2010-- $91,588 -2.8%
    2009$2,293 $94,262
    2008$2,293 +11.1%$94,262 +13.2%
    2007$2,065 $83,263
    2006$2,065 +1.4%$83,263 +1.4%
    2005$2,037 -16.5%$82,118
    2003$2,439 +17.3%$82,118 +17.3%
    2002$2,079 $69,993
    2001-- $69,993 -75%
    2000-- $279,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37087