1276 Trice Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087
Home value
$1,545,200
$1.47M - $1.62M
$3,583/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,583/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,583/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,057/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,057/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Wilhite 615-720-2021,
Benchmark Realty, LLC,
Jamie Wilhite 615-720-4030,
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Kim Milligan, 331567
Highlands Elite Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Primary Bedroom
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Other
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x20
Kitchen
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 462 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x22
Recreation room
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x16
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,949
- Total interior livable area: 3,949 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,949
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 9.10 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Private, Wooded
- Topography: Cleared,Level,Private,Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storm Shelter
- Parcel number: 046 00709 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lebanon
- Subdivision: Montgomery
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $1,550,000-6.1%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Pending sale | $1,650,000$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000-2.9%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700,000$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $1,700,000-2.9%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $1,750,000-1.7%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,780,000+691.1%$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2019 | Sold | $225,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $150,925 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $150,925 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $150,925 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $150,925 +343.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $34,050 +24.6% |
| 2020 | $688 | $27,325 |
| 2019 | $688 -37.3% | $27,325 -37.3% |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $43,575 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37087