Discover modern desert living in this beautifully built 2024 home located in the heart of Apple Valley. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open-concept layout showcases a huge kitchen complete with a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and tons of storage throughout the home. Enjoy the benefits of seller-owned solar for added energy efficiency and savings. Situated on a great-sized flat lot, you’ll have endless possibilities to design the backyard of your dreams. The landscaped front yard adds instant curb appeal, while the modern design and finishes create a fresh, inviting atmosphere. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, and everyday amenities, this move-in ready home is one you won’t want to miss!
For sale
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
$550,000
12744 Pauhaska Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
4beds
2,218sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
1.06 Acres Lot
$550,100 Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great-sized flat lotOpen-concept layoutAbundant cabinetry
- 2 days |
- 378 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kathleen Hoffman DRE #01900306 Kathy.hoffman@cbhomesource.com,
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26110599
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Other, Pantry
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers
Details
- Parcel number: 0439125200000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $550,800
- Annual tax amount: $6,347
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$550,100
$523,000 - $578,000
$3,085/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+1.9%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Sold | $540,000-2.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Pending sale | $554,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $554,900+552.8%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $85,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 +468.5% | $550,800 +548% |
| 2024 | $1,117 +594.1% | $85,000 +1394.4% |
| 2023 | $161 +1.8% | $5,688 +2% |
| 2022 | $158 +2.1% | $5,576 +2% |
| 2021 | $155 +1.6% | $5,467 +1% |
| 2020 | $152 +1.9% | $5,411 +2% |
| 2019 | $149 +2.2% | $5,305 +2% |
| 2018 | $146 +1.8% | $5,201 +2% |
| 2017 | $144 | $5,099 +2% |
| 2016 | $144 +73.7% | $4,999 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $83 +1.6% | $4,924 +2% |
| 2014 | $81 | $4,828 +22.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,928 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,851 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308