Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $59,987

    128 Holland Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010

    --beds
    0baths
    0.55Acres
    Residential
    Built in ----
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bring your ideas and revitalize this lot in Brimfield. Currently sitting on the property is a mobile home ready for its next owner to bring it back to life. Tear it down and start fresh or completely rehab the inside.
    20 days
    |
    603
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Nichols 413-887-8816,

    Hampden Realty Center, LLC 413-507-2988

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510855

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0017 B:000C L:06.1,3589204

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $59,600
      • Annual tax amount: $843
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,953/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$59,987+185.7%
        Source: MLS PIN #73510834 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Sold$21,000-27.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/26/1997Sold$29,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$843 +2.8%$59,600 +6.2%
        2024$820 -3.1%$56,100 +0.9%
        2023$846 -5.7%$55,600 +8.8%
        2022$897 $51,100
        2021$897 -0.2%$51,100 +0.4%
        2020$899 -0.1%$50,900 +0.6%
        2019$900 +4%$50,600
        2018$865 +2.7%$50,600
        2017$842 -6.3%$50,600 -2.9%
        2016$899 +2.7%$52,100
        2015$875 +2.3%$52,100
        2014$855 +0.4%$52,100 -9.2%
        2013$852 +2.5%$57,400
        2012$831 +4.4%$57,400
        2011$796 +10.2%$57,400 -4%
        2009$722 +2%$59,800
        2008$708 +13.1%$59,800 +13.9%
        2007$626 +40%$52,500 +52.2%
        2006$447 -19.3%$34,500 -10.2%
        2005$554 -3.5%$38,400 +20.4%
        2004$574 -26.9%$31,900 -31%
        2003$785 +4%$46,200 +1.1%
        2001$755 $45,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 01010

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable