Price to sell for a fast transaction, Seller will not pay closing cost at listed price.
Instant equity $13,000
Step into a 2023-built stunner that doesn’t whisper luxury—it announces it. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home is designed with space, flow, and everyday living turned all the way up. Natural light pours through oversized windows, stretching across an open-concept layout that feels expansive the moment you walk in.
The kitchen is a statement in itself—sleek, modern, and fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, perfect for everything from quick breakfasts to full family dinners. It opens effortlessly into a large living area where there’s room to gather, relax, and still have space left over.
Upstairs, the primary suite delivers comfort on a grand scale, complete with a walk-in closet that gives you room to breathe and stay organized. The additional bedrooms aren’t just extra—they’re generously sized, built to handle growing kids, toys, and all the energy that comes with them. There’s space to play, space to unwind, and space to grow into.
Outside, the landscaped, fenced backyard sits proudly on a large corner lot, offering both privacy and plenty of room for kids to run, play, and make it their own.
This isn’t just a home—it’s built for real life, with room for everyone to live big.
Active
Price cut: $4.5K (5/20)
$305,000
128 Quarry Ridge Rd, Clarksville, TN 37043
3beds
1,484sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 280 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Byllee Mcclure 931-367-0362,
Fathom Realty TN LLC 888-455-6040
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3184629
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,484
- Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,484
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 063056I I 05600 00012056I
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Quarry
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $250 one time
Location
- Region: Clarksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,151
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.5%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $309,500-0.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000-1.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $315,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $315,000-0.6%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $317,000-0.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $318,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $318,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $318,000-1.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Price change | $322,000-0.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $323,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37043